2005 California Business and Professions Code Sections 4990-4990.16 Article 1. Administration
4990.2.  Wherever "Board of Social Work Examiners of the State of
California" or "Social Worker and Marriage Counselor Qualifications
Board of the State of California" is used in any law or regulations
of this state it shall mean the Board of Behavioral Sciences.