2015 Arkansas Code
Title 17 - Professions, Occupations, and Businesses
Subtitle 3 - Medical Professions
Chapter 82 - Dentists, Dental Hygienists, and Dental Assistants
Subchapter 6 - Mobile Dental Facilities
§ 17-82-605 - Notification of changes.

AR Code § 17-82-605 (2015) What's This?

(a) An operator shall notify the Arkansas State Board of Dental Examiners in writing within fifteen (15) days after a change in the employment of a dentist or dental hygienist working for the operator.

(b) An operator shall notify the board in writing within ten (10) days after a change relating to a dentist to whom patients are to be referred for follow-up care under § 17-82-603(f).

(c) An operator shall notify the board in writing within ten (10) days of a change in the procedure for emergency follow-up care under § 17-82-603(f).

Disclaimer: These codes may not be the most recent version. Arkansas may have more current or accurate information. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site. Please check official sources.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.