2019 Alaska Statutes
Title 11. Criminal Law
Chapter 41. Offenses Against the Person
Article 3. Kidnapping, Custodial Interference, and Human Trafficking.
Sec. 11.41.320. Custodial interference in the first degree.
Universal Citation: AK Stat § 11.41.320 (2019)
(a) A person commits the crime of custodial interference in the first degree if the person violates AS 11.41.330(a)(1) and causes the child or incompetent person to be
(1) removed from the state; or
(2) kept outside the state.
(b) Custodial interference in the first degree is a class C felony.