2018 Alaska Statutes
Title 11. Criminal Law
Chapter 16. Parties to Crime
Sec. 11.16.110. Legal accountability based upon the conduct of another.
Universal Citation: AK Stat § 11.16.110 (2018)
A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another constituting an offense if
(1) the person is made legally accountable by a provision of law defining the offense;
(2) with intent to promote or facilitate the commission of the offense, the person
(A) solicits the other to commit the offense; or
(B) aids or abets the other in planning or committing the offense; or
(3) acting with the culpable mental state that is sufficient for the commission of the offense, the person causes an innocent person or a person who lacks criminal responsibility to engage in the proscribed conduct.