1996 Alaska Statutes
TITLE 22 JUDICIARY
Chapter 22.05. THE SUPREME COURT
Sec. 22.05.020. Composition and general powers of supreme court.
(a) The supreme court is a court of record and consists of five justices including the chief justice.
(b) The supreme court is vested with all power and authority necessary to carry into complete execution all its judgments, decrees, and determinations in all matters within its jurisdiction, according to the constitution, the laws of the state, and the common law.
(c) The supreme court may prescribe by rule the fees to be charged by all courts for judicial services.