JTL Group, Inc. v. Gray-Dockham
[…] The verdict form included RoadWorx, Knife River, and Lana Simmons. Appellants did not object to the verdict form.3 The jury found RoadWorx, Knife River, and Ms. Simmons at fault and 3 We note there is nothing in the record to indicate an objection to other potential actors, such as WYDOT and Mr. Gray, not being included on the verdict form. See generally Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-1-109(c)(i)(A) (LexisNexis 2021) (“Whether or not the claimant is free of fault, the court shall . . . [d]irect the jury to determine . . . the percentage of fault attributable to each actor.”); Pinnacle Bank v.