Tucker v. Tucker
[…] Payments towards child support arrearage shall not be deducted to arrive at net income[.] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-303(a)(ii), (iii) (LexisNexis 2021). [¶24] Section 20-2-308(a) addresses the information the district court must have before establishing or modifying child support: “No order establishing or modifying a child support obligation shall be entered unless financial affidavits on a form approved by the Wyoming supreme court which fully discloses the financial status of the parties have been filed, or the court has held a hearing and testimony has been received.” Subsection (b) addresses the documentation required to support a financial affidavit: Financial affidavits of the parties shall be supported with documentation of both current and past earnings.