Miller v. Dep't of Health
[…] “Ripeness is a question of law, which [this Court] review[s] de novo.” Cosco v. Lampert, 2010 WY 52 ¶ 13, 229 P.3d 962, 969 (Wyo. 2010) (internal quotation omitted). However, because we find the issue on standing dispositive in this case, we need not address the question as to whether the issues raised by Miller and Gonzalez in their petition for review are ripe for review.

CONCLUSION

[¶43] Miller and Gonzalez lack standing to bring the action set forth in their “Petition for Judicial Review.” The district court is affirmed.

FOOTNOTES

1Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-6-103(b) (LexisNexis 2011) states, in relevant part:

The scope of a hearing for the purposes of this act shall cover the issues of … if a test was administered, whether the test results indicated that the person had an alcohol concentration of eight one-hundredths of one percent (0.08%) or more[.]