Miller v. Dep't of Health
[…] (ii) Hold unlawful and set aside agency action, findings and conclusions found to be:

(A) Arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion or otherwise not in accordance with law;

(B) Contrary to constitutional right, power, privilege or immunity;

(C) In excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority or limitations or lacking statutory right;

(D) Without observance of procedure required by law; or

(E) Unsupported by substantial evidence in a case reviewed on the record of an agency hearing provided by statute.

[¶14] Under § 16-3-115, “an aggrieved party may obtain a review of any final judgment of the district court under this act by appeal to the supreme court.” See also W.R.A.P 12.01 and 12.11.

DISCUSSION