Citation Partners, LLC v. Wis. Dep't of Revenue
[…] Stat. §§ 77.52(2)(a)10. under review here. TAC's material conclusion are 77.54(5)(a)3. to the transaction As explained below, I conclude that the factual not and findings supported by that underlie substantial its evidence, legal and therefore, TAC's decision must be set aside. Wisconsin Stat. § 227.57(6) provides: "The court shall, however, set aside agency action or remand the case to the agency if it finds that the agency's action depends on any finding of fact that is not supported by substantial evidence in the record." 2 Wisconsin Stat. § 73.015(2) provides that "[a]ny adverse determination of the tax appeals commission is subject to review in the manner provided in [Wis. Stat.] ch. 227." 8 No. a. ¶42 2020AP1683.pdr Factual Errors TAC appears to misread the relevant Side Agreements that are in the record. In one of TAC's errors, it says: Below the hourly fee descriptions, the Side Agreement clarifies the parties' responsibilities for expenses.