Pinter v. Village of Stetsonville
[…] Stat. § 907.02, experience may qualify someone as an "expert": "a witness qualified as an expert by knowledge, skill, experience, training, or education, may testify thereto in the form of an opinion." Pinter never raised the issue of whether Duellman's experience qualified him to testify as an expert, and therefore I will not address it. 10 2017AP1593.rfd do not require Pinter's witnesses any specialized described knowledge personal or experiences experience. with and observations of the