Waller v. Am. Transmission Co.
[…] Stat. § 32.06(3m). Under these circumstances, I conclude that after the partial taking, there is no uneconomic remnant. ¶182 Because remnant in litigation here. Wis. this I determine case, expenses and I that further relocation there conclude is no that benefits is an not uneconomic award of justified With regard to litigation expenses, the plain text of Stat. § 32.28(3)(b) allows an award only when the "condemnor does not have the right to condemn part or all of the property described in the jurisdictional offer or there is no 20 No. necessity for its taking." 2012AP805 & 2012AP840.awb That circumstance is not present in this case. ¶183 Likewise, relocation the Wallers meet the benefits statutory are definition person" under Wis.