Waller v. Am. Transmission Co.
[…] (3) Trim, cut down and remove any or all brush, trees and overhanging branches now or hereafter existing on said easement strip. (4) Cut down and remove such trees now or hereafter existing on the property of the Landowner located outside of said easement strip which by falling might interfere with or endanger said line(s), together with the right, permission and authority to enter in a reasonable manner upon the property of the Landowner adjacent to said easement strip for such purpose. 7 Wis. Stat. § 32.06(2)(a) provides: "The condemnor shall cause at least one . . . appraisal to be made of the property proposed to be acquired." 8 No. of the property. Rolling concluded 2012AP805 & 2012AP840 that the appraised value before the easements was $130,000.8 to the property's With regard effects of the easements, Rolling wrote: We believe there will be an immediate negative effect on residential appeal.