Dane County Department of Human Services v. P. P.
[…] (b) That at least one year has elapsed since the order denying periods of physical placement or visitation was issued and the court has not subsequently modified its order so as to permit periods of physical placement or visitation. 28 Wisconsin Stat. § 48.424(4) reads, "If grounds for the termination of parental rights are found by the court or jury, the court shall find the parent unfit. . . ." 29 Indeed, just last term, this court in Steven V. v.