Crystal Lake Cheese Factory v. Labor and Industry Review Commission
[…] Under the statutory language of the WFEA, Crystal Lake argues that an employee must be able to "adequately undertake the job-related employment. . . . " responsibilities of [the] individual's Wis. Stat. § 111.34(2)(a). 11 In Target, the court of appeals held that "the purpose of reasonable accommodation is to enable employees to adequately undertake job-related responsibilities." Target Stores v. LIRC, 217 Wis. 2d 1, 17, 576 N.W.2d 545 (Ct. App. 1998). 18 No. ¶35 of the 02-0815 Next, Crystal Lake argues that the legislature's use definite article, "the" in Wis.