Karen C. Martin v. American Family Mutual Insurance Company
[…] Stat. § 631.43(1) (1999-2000).2 1 The "regular use" exclusion in Eric Johnsen's policy provides that the insurance company is not liable for bodily injuries "arising out of the use of any vehicle . . . furnished or available for regular use by [the insured] or any resident of [his] household." 2 Wisconsin Stat. § 631.43(1) provides: (1) General. When 2 or more policies promise to indemnify an insured against the same loss, no "other insurance" provisions of the policy may reduce the aggregate protection of the insured below the lesser of the actual insured loss suffered by the insured or the total indemnification promised by the policies if there were no "other insurance" provisions. 2 00-2344 ¶3 For the reasons set