Colecta Mireles v. Labor & Industry Review Commission
[…] Id. at 1091. not apply to his case. He asserted that the schedule should Id. at 1091. We disagreed and ruled that the administrative agency correctly applied the schedule to the applicant's situation. ¶66 language Both of disability Mednicoff Wis. is Stat. covered Vande Zande, 70 Wis. 2d at 1093. and Vande Zande § 102.44(4) by Wis. affirm that Stat. 102.55, such sections shall govern. the where the §§ 102.52, explicit permanent 102.53, and Wis. Stat. § 102.44(4). Moreover, "in no case shall the percentage of permanent total disability be taken as more than 100 percent." Id. Nonetheless, these cases do not control a claim of permanent total disability not covered by the three sections. ¶67 Langhus makes the point that eligibility to make a claim and proof of a claim are different. In Langhus, the applicant claimed permanent total disability.