Richard L. Hermann v. Town of Delavan
[…] Stat. §§ 70.47(13); 70.85(2); and 74.37(2)(b)5. 8 Wis. Stat. § 70.47(13): "Except as provided in s. 70.85, appeal from the determination of the board of review shall be by an action for certiorari . . . ." 9 Wis. Stat. § 70.85(2): "A complaint under this section may be filed only if the taxpayer has contested the assessment of the property for that year under s. 70.47." 10 Wis.