K.S.C. v. R.C.
[…] consider any of the factors 20 No. 2015AP1508 enumerated in WIS. STAT. § 767.41(5)(am) for determining the best interests of L.C., and the court did not state in writing its findings as to why it would be in the best interests of K.S.C. to have exclusive physical placement of L.C. ¶57 The circuit court’s order granting K.S.C. exclusive physical placement of L.C. was not a final order but a temporary one, as evidenced by the circuit court’s granting of exclusive physical placement of L.C. to K.S.C. “pending [R.C.] submitting herself to the Court’s jurisdiction in person.” ¶58 WISCONSIN STAT. § 767.225(1)(am) permits a court to grant “periods of physical placement to a party in a manner consistent with [WIS. STAT. §] 767.41,” meaning that “the court shall consider the factors under [WIS. STAT. §] 767.41(5)(am), subject to [WIS. STAT. §] 767.41(5)(bm).” Sec. 767.225(1n).