Tina B. v. Richard H.
[…] Richard D. v. Rebecca G., 228 Wis. 2d 658, 661, 599 N.W.2d 90 (Ct. App. 1999) (citing WIS. STAT. § 48.64(4)(c) (1999-2000), the relevant provisions of which are the same as those at issue here). ¶41 Richard H. may mean to argue that the foster parents could not invoke WIS. STAT. § 48.64(4)(c) because Richard H., rather than the County, filed the petition for change of placement, and § 48.64(4)(c) provides for a hearing “for the purpose of reviewing any decision or order of [the] agency involving placement and care of the child.” (Emphasis added.)