State v. Jeffrey H. Bostedt
[…] Because we previously ruled on this issue, we do not address it again. 2 No. 98-3397-CR breast. Tanya testified that she heard his zipper unzip and that she felt his hand reach down the front of her shorts near her pubic area. She further testified that Bostedt was lying on his side, and he took her hand and briefly placed it on his penis. Tanya heard her mother s bedroom door open, and Bostedt quickly pulled away, covering himself with a blanket. Section 948.02(2), STATS., provides: Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years is guilty of a Class BC felony.