Renee Carr and Sheree Strickland v. Penny C. Parcell (Memorandum Decision)
[…] However, West Virginia Code § 44A-3-11 (a)(f) simply directs this Court to “prescribe forms for reports, accountings and inventories required to be filed pursuant to the provisions of this article.” 3 4 be allowed and approved only by the circuit court[.]” However,, petitioners contend that the circuit court improperly ignored their claims of deficiencies in the accountings submitted by respondent.