Division of Justice & Community Service v. Fairmont State University (Signed Opinion)
[…] See generally, W.Va. Code §§ 15A-2-1 to -5. The Division of Administrative Services is now “the designated staffing agency for, and shall provide executive and administrative support to, the Governor’s Committee on Crime, Delinquency, and Correction, and all of its subcommittees” – including LEPS. W.Va. Code § 15A-2-1(b) (2019). It does not appear that this government reorganization affects this appeal. 5 training academy.