Reed v. Pompeo (Signed Opinion)
[…] Pt. 2, Shepherdstown Volunteer Fire Dep’t v. State ex rel. State of W. Va. Human Rights Comm’n, 172 W. Va. 627, 309 S.E.2d 342 (1983) (quoting W. Va. Code § 29A-5-4(g)). 5 W. Va. Code § 29A-5-4(g) (2017) provides: (continued . . .) 7 “clearly wrong in view of the reliable, probative and substantial evidence on the whole record” and “arbitrary or capricious or characterized by abuse of discretion.” Accordingly, we address only those points in our analysis.