In Re The Marriage Of Darnell R Mosley, Appellant V Angelique E Mosley, Respondent (Majority)
[…] State v. Rundquist, 79 Wn. App. 786, 793, 905 P.2d 922 (1995). II. MILITARY RETIREMENT INCOME Darnell first argues that the trial court erred by including part of his first, and current, wife’s portion of his military retirement income when calculating his gross income because RCW 26.19.071(4)4 excludes a new spouse’s income from the parent’s gross monthly income. This argument fails. RCW 26.19.071(4)(a) clearly excludes the “[i]ncome of a new spouse or new domestic partner or income of other adults in the household,” from the parent’s gross monthly income.