National Parks Conservation Association, Appellant V. State Ecology, Et Al., Respondents (Majority)
[…] Diehl v. W. Wash. Growth Mgmt. Hr’gs Bd., 153 Wn.2d 207, 217, 103 P.3d 193 (2004). If they are not, the court must enter an order of dismissal. Stewart v. Dep’t of Emp’t Sec., 191 Wn.2d 42, 52-53, 419 P.3d 838 (2018); Conom v. Snohomish County, 155 Wn.2d 154, 157, 118 P.3d 344 (2005). We review questions of a court’s jurisdiction de novo. Conom, 155 Wn.2d at 157. To invoke a superior court’s appellate jurisdiction, the APA requires that a petitioner comply with certain time limitations set forth in RCW 34.05.542(2). Union Bay Pres. Coal., 127 Wn.2d at 617. As relevant here, “[a] petition for judicial review of an order shall be filed with the [superior] court . . . within thirty days after service of the final order.” RCW 34.05.542(2).