State Of Washington, Respondent V. Jerome Ward Moody, Appellant (Majority)
[…] If the trial court intended Moody to serve his misdemeanor sentences concurrently with his felony possession sentence, Moody completed his misdemeanor sentences 90 days and 364 days from the date of the judgment and sentence in October 2018. And if his misdemeanor sentences were instead suspended, the terms of the suspended sentences would have expired 90 days and 364 RCW 9.92.060(1) excludes “murder, burglary in the first degree, arson in the first degree, robbery, rape of a child, and rape.” 3 6 No. 52851-7-II days from the date that the judgment and sentence was entered in October 2018. RCW 9.92.064. The State does not contend that there are any further legal obligations as a result of Moody’s misdemeanor convictions that are not also required by his felony conviction,