Libby Haines-marchel, Et Ano, App V. Wa State Liquor & Cannabis Board, Resp (Majority)
[…] Initiative 502 is codified as part of chapter 69.50 RCW. RCW 69.50.325(3)(a) states, "Every marijuana retailer's license shall be issued in the name of the applicant." RCW 69.50.331(1)(b)(iii) states,"No license of any kind may be issued to. ..[a] partnership, employee cooperative, association, nonprofit corporation, or corporation ... unless all of the members thereof are qualified to obtain a license as provided in this section."