Cedar Professional Center, Llc, Res. V. Craig Bernhart, Dds, P.s., App.
[…] State ex rel. J.V.G. v. Van Guilder, 137 Wn. App. 417, 423, 154 P.3d 243 (2007); see also Williams v. Williams, 156 Wn. App. 22, 27-28, 232 P.3d 573 (2010) (reviewing court not required to enter separate findings and conclusions). Bernhart P.S. s appeal is limited to the trial court s June 5, 2009 order denying Bernhart P.S. s motion for revision and the commissioner s findings of fact and conclusions of law. 4 Bernhart P.S. argues that the commissioner s entry of a judgment and order at the show cause hearing violated his right to a jury trial under RCW 59.12.130. That statute provides: Whenever an issue of fact is presented by the pleadings it must be tried by a jury, unless such a jury be waived as in other cases. Given our resolution here, we need not reach this issue. -4- 63712-6-I/5 Standard of Review In ruling on a motion for revision, the superior court reviews both the commissioner s findings of fact and conclusions of law de novo based upon the evidence and issues presented to the commissioner.