In re Vermont State Colleges Faculty Federation, AFT Local 3180
[…] We disagree. ¶ 40. The Board’s undisputed factual findings reflect data and statistics from the testimony and exhibits before the Board at the hearing. This data demonstrates that DLP and traditional on-campus faculty teach courses with different student compositions; host classes from Section 941(f)(2) requires that the Board consider the “similarity or divergence of the interests, needs, and general conditions of employment” of the part-time DLP and campus-based faculty; Board precedent requires the Board to consider the “differences and similarities in method of compensation, hours of work, employment benefits, supervision, qualifications, training, job functions, and job sites.”