Sochin v. Sochin
[…] Demetri and are equally able to provide him with love, affection, and
  guidance.  Discussing § 665(b)(5), the court observed that each party wants
  Demetri to have a positive relationship with the other, but simultaneously
  wants to be his primary parent.  Thus, the court concluded they are equally
  likely to "encourage regular and frequent contact with the other parent." 
  Under § 665(b)(8), the court noted that both parties have failed to
  communicate effectively with each other and thus did not weigh this factor
  in either party's favor.  As for § 665(b)(9), the court found it irrelevant
  because there was no evidence of abuse.

        
       ¶ 10.     The court also determined that "the quality of the child's
  relationship with the primary care provider," § 665(b)(6), played no role
  in the decision because the parties had been sharing their time with
  Demetri equally since before the divorce order.  Mother argues that the
  court abused its discretion by concluding that she was not the primary care