Egri v. U.S. Airways, Inc.
[…] within three years after the cause of action accrues, and not after:
          (1) Assault and battery;
          (2) False imprisonment;
          (3) Slander and libel;
          (4) Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, injuries to the 
        person suffered by the act or default of another person, provided that 
        the cause of action shall be deemed to accrue as of the date of the 
        discovery of the injury;
          (5) Damage to personal property suffered by the act or default of 
        another.


FN4.  Section 511 provides as follows:

        A civil action, except one brought upon the judgment or decree of a 
        court of record of the United States or this or some other state, and 
        except as otherwise provided, shall be commenced within six years 
        after the cause of action accrues and not thereafter.