Trahnstrom v. Trahnstrom
[…] Harris, 162 Vt. 174, 178, 647 A.2d 309, 312 (1994).  The evidence supports 
  the court's findings regarding the care of the children, and those findings
  support its conclusion that  mother was the primary caretaker.  Where the
  findings are not clearly erroneous and the conclusion  is supported by the
  findings, we will not disturb the court's determination.  See Stickney, ___
  Vt. at  ___, 742 A.2d  at 1230-31. 
	
       Father next argues that the court erred by failing to consider the
  children's relationship with  their Mendon daycare provider under §
  665(b)(7).  The court below concluded that the relationship  with a daycare
  provider was not one of the relationships intended by § 665(b)(7).  The
  subsection  provides that the court may consider "the relationship of the
  child with any other person who may  significantly affect the child." 15
  V.S.A. § 665(b)(7).  There is nothing, in either the statutory  language or
  our case law, to indicate that the Legislature intended courts to consider
  daycare  providers.  Rather, this provision has been interpreted to refer