Housing Authority - County of Salt Lake v. John Thomas Snyder This opinion is subject to revision before final
[…] ¶15 Employing comparable language, section 966.51 of title 24 of the United States Code of Federal Regulations similarly states that "[i]f HUD has issued a due process determination, a PHA may exclude from [its] administrative grievance procedure . . . any grievance concerning a termination or eviction that involves [a]ny criminal activity that threatens the health [or] safety . . . [of] employees of the PHA." 24 C.F.R. § 966.51(2)(i) (2000).