Schleger v. State
[…] Id. § 78B-3-416(3)(c)(ii). “If the claimant files an affidavit” in accordance with that procedure, “within 15 days . . . the division shall determine whether . . . the respondent . . . failed to reasonably cooperate[.]” Id. § 78B-3-416(3)(d)(i). Finally, “if the determination is that the (continued…) 20160775-CA 8 2018 UT App 84 Schleger v. State writing not later than 30 days after the end of the proceedings,” id. § 78B-3-418(2)(a). If the panel determines that the claims are meritorious, “[t]he division shall issue a certificate of compliance to the claimant.” Id. § 78B-3-418(3)(a).