Zen Healing Arts v. Department of Commerce
[…] Department of Commerce ¶10 First, for traditional standing, Appellants must show that they were “adversely affected by governmental actions,” which would establish their personal stake in the controversy, and “whether the relief requested is substantially likely to redress the injury claimed.” See Jenkins, 675 P.2d at 1150. This is the same showing required by section 63G-3-602, which allows “any person aggrieved by an administrative rule [to] obtain judicial review of the rule by filing a complaint.” Utah Code Ann. § 63G3-602 (LexisNexis 2016); see also Salt Lake City Corp. v.