David Seals v. Keturah Wilbourn Appeal from County Court at Law of Anderson County (memorandum opinion)
[…] TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 42.072(a). Under section 42.07, a person harasses another if, “with intent to harass, annoy, alarm, abuse, torment, or embarrass another,” he “sends repeated electronic communications in a manner reasonably likely to harass, annoy, alarm, abuse, torment, embarrass, or offend another.” Id. at § 42.07(a)(7) (West Supp. 2017).