In the Interest of D.D.J. and K.L.J., Children Appeal from 389th District Court of Hidalgo County (memorandum opinion by chief justice valdez)
[…] II. Modification By his first and fourth issues, Juarez contends that the trial court erred in denying his request to modify the SAPCR order with respect to the nondisclosure provision and child support. We address each issue below. 1. Contact Information By his first issue, Juarez contends that the trial court erred in retaining the provision exempting Molina from having to disclose her contact information to him under section 105.006 of the Texas Family Code. See id. § 105.006. Family code section 105.006 provides that parties to a SAPCR order are required to exchange and update their contact information unless, as happened in this case, the trial court finds that disclosure of such information by one party to the other party is “likely to cause the child or a conservator harassment, abuse, serious harm, or injury.” Id. § 105.006(a), (c).