Ex parte Tallion Kyle Taylor Appeal from 368th District Court of Williamson County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Tex. Penal Code § 21.16(c). During the course of the proceedings below, appellant’s counsel referred to the statute as “the revenge porn statute.” 2 possession of child pornography pursuant to section 43.26(a) of the Texas Penal Code, which prohibits the possession of “visual material that visually depicts a child younger than 18 years of age at the time the image of the child was made who is engaging in sexual conduct.” See Tex. Penal Code § 43.26(a).