Michael Quinn Sullivan v. Texas Ethics Commission Appeal from 250th District Court of Travis County (opinion)
[…] Prac. & Rem. Code § 27.009(b) (“If the court finds that a motion to dismiss filed under this chapter is frivolous or solely intended to delay, the court may award court costs and reasonable attorney’s fees to the responding party.”); In re K.M.L., 443 S.W.3d 101, 112 (Tex. 2014) (“Our traditional legal sufficiency—or ‘no evidence’—standard of review upholds a finding supported by ‘[a]nything more than a scintilla of evidence.’”) (quoting Formosa Plastics Corp. U.S.A. v.