Daniel Mooneyham v. The State of Texas Appeal from 202nd District Court of Bowie County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Id. Mooneyham only challenges the sufficiency of the evidence regarding the criminal element of the alleged contact being done to arouse or gratify Mooneyham’s sexual desire. 3 “‘Sexual contact’ means . . . any touching of . . . any part of the genitals of another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person.” See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.01(2) (West 2011). The indictment alleged Mooneyham engaged in the prohibited contact with Estell “with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of [Mooneyham].” 4 4 massage” was, although this term was never explained. Larry said he heard Estell tell Mooneyham he was heavy.