Natalie Ann Stroik v. David Lee Stroik Appeal from 367th District Court of Denton County (memorandum opinion per curiam)
[…] We requested a response from Appellant, who clarified that “[t]his is an appeal from an order granting a temporary injunction.” She also contended that the otherwise-permissible interlocutory appeal of the temporaryinjunction order was not prohibited by Section 6.507 because the underlying suit is a post-divorce enforcement suit to which that section does not apply, i.e., the trial court’s temporary-injunction order was not issued in a pending divorce under Subchapter F. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 9.001(b) (“Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, a suit to enforce shall be governed by the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure applicable to the filing of an original lawsuit.”). After reviewing Appellant’s response, we continued this interlocutory appeal. Because no statute authorizes interlocutory appeal of the decree clarifications, this court did not have jurisdiction to address them via interlocutory appeal when this appeal was filed.