Ali Yazdchi v. Makansam Inc. d/b/a Ideal Towing Appeal from Co Civil Ct at Law No 2 of Harris County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See Yazdchi v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., No. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. §§ 11.101(a), (e), .102(a)(1), .1035. The county court at law struck Yazdchi’s pleadings and dismissed the case on the grounds that Yazdchi “failed to get permission from the Administrative Judge prior to filing” this litigation.2 Yazdchi appeals from the county court at law’s order of dismissal. Civil Practice and Remedies Code chapter 11, however, specifically prohibits an appeal from such an order.3 Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 11.1035(c) (“An order dismissing litigation [impermissibly initiated by a vexatious pro se litigant] that was mistakenly filed by a clerk may not be appealed.”); see Tex. Civ. Prac. & 2015-11585 (215th Dist. Ct., Harris County, Tex. Jan. 15, 2016) (amended order); Yazdchi v. BBVA Compass Bank, No. 2015-05657 (151st Dist. Ct., Harris County, Tex. July 15, 2015); Yazdchi v. Jones, No. 2015-05013 (11th Dist. Ct., Harris County, Tex.