In re Charles Wayne Russell Appeal from County Court at Law No 2 of Galveston County (opinion)
[…] Priess, 99 S.W.3d 150, 160 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2002, no pet.) (concluding that “the addition of the requirement that [wife] pay the survivor benefit premium constitutes a substantive change” to property division). 14 See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 6.602(c) (West 2006) (“If a mediated settlement agreement meets the requirements of this section, a party is entitled to judgment on the mediated settlement agreement notwithstanding Rule 11, Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, or another rule of law.”). 15 See Tex. Fam.