In the Interest of S.H., a child Appeal from 219th Judicial District Court of Collin County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Id. Generally, when a fact finder is presented with conflicting evidence, it may believe one witness and disbelieve others. Id. (citing McGalliard v. Kuhlmann, 722 S.W.2d 694, 697 (Tex.1986)). Most appealable issues in a family law case, including a trial court’s confirmation of child support arrearages, are reviewed under an abuse of discretion standard. Id. A trial court’s judgment is reversed only when it appears from the record as a whole that the trial court abused its discretion. Worford v. Stamper, 801 S.W.2d 108, 109 (Tex.1990); Beck, 154 S.W.3d at 901. Section 157.166(a) of the family code provides that an enforcement order must include the following: (1) in ordinary and concise language the provisions of the order for which enforcement was requested; (2) the acts or omissions that are the subject of the order; (3) the manner of the respondent’s noncompliance; and –4– (4) the relief granted by the court. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.166(a) (West 2014). Hussain argues the “enforcement order” in this case failed to comply with section 157.166(a) and is therefore void.