In the Interest of S.H., a child Appeal from 219th Judicial District Court of Collin County (memorandum opinion)
[…] App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 1999, no pet.). Thus, section 157.166(a) applies to cases in which a party is held in contempt and criminal proceedings are brought against him. See id. at 938-39. Hussain agrees that the order here clearly indicates the trial court was refusing to hold appellant in contempt, and we note the order states the trial court lacked jurisdiction to impose a term of community supervision under section 157.212 of the family code. Nothing in the order constituted an “enforcement order” under section 157.166(a) such that the failure to comply with section 157.166(a) rendered the order void. See id. Instead, the order in question confirmed child support arrearages under section 157.263 of the family code, which provides as follows: (a) If a motion for enforcement of child support requests a money judgment for arrearages, the court shall confirm the amount of arrearages and render one cumulative money judgment. (b) A cumulative money judgment includes: (1) unpaid child support not previously confirmed; –5– (2) the balance owed on previously confirmed arrearages or lump sum or retroactive support judgments; (3) interest on the arrearages; and (4) a statement that it is a cumulative judgment. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.263 (West 2014). Hussain argues the order “simultaneously confirmed multiple child support judgments against [him] instead of the ‘one cumulative’ money judgment” required by section 157.263(a).