In the Interest of A.C.D., L.M.D., and L.M.D., children Appeal from 296th Judicial District Court of Collin County (memorandum opinion )
[…] See Holley, 544 S.W.2d at 372. We consider both sets of factors in our analysis.7 See In re J.R., No. 05-14-00338-CV, 2015 WL 4639625, at *5 n.2 (Tex. App.—Dallas Aug. 5, 2015, no pet.) (mem. op.) (citing Holley factors as being among additional factors that may be considered by courts in determining whether joint conservatorship is in best interest of child). We begin by addressing together (1) the first factor in section 153.134(a), “whether the physical, psychological, or emotional needs and development of the child will benefit from the appointment of joint managing conservators” and (2) the second and third Holley factors, i.e. “the emotional and physical needs of the child now and in the future” and “the emotional and physical danger to the child now and in the future.”