State v. Kelley
[…] Accordingly, we affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: In re M.B.H., 387 S.C. 323, 326, 692 S.E.2d 541, 542 (2010) ("A [trial court] has broad discretion in sentencing within statutory limits."); id. ("A [trial court] must be permitted to consider any and all information that reasonably might bear on the proper sentence for a particular defendant."); id. ("A sentence will not be overturned absent an abuse of discretion when the ruling is based on an error of law or a factual conclusion without evidentiary support."); S.C. Code Ann. § 23-3-430 (2007) ("Upon . . . guilty plea . . . the [trial court] may order as a condition of sentencing that the person be included in the sex offender registry if good cause is shown by the solicitor."); In re M.B.H., 387 S.C. at 327, 692 S.E.2d at 542 ("[A] finding of good cause . . . means only that the [trial court] must consider the facts and circumstances of the case to make the determination of whether or not the evidence indicates a risk to reoffend sexually.