Rickey Thompson v. Town of North Kingstown Zoning Board of Appeals, et al.
[…] Zoning Ordinances § 21-95(3)(b); see § 45-23-39(b) (“Major plan review consists of three stages of review, master plan, preliminary plan and final plan[.]”). Moreover, Thompson’s contention that the Applicants can only implement substantive changes to the Project by returning to the master plan stage of review is inconsistent with the overall contours of the major land development process as defined by state law.