Shirley v. PA Legislative Reference Bureau (majority)
[…] PA. CONST. art. II, §1. Article III, Section 9 provides: “Every order, resolution or vote, to which the concurrence of both Houses may be necessary, except on the questions of adjournment or termination or extension of a disaster emergency declaration as declared by an executive order or proclamation, or portion of a disaster emergency declaration as declared by an executive order or proclamation, shall be presented to the Governor and before it shall take