Pennsylvania v. Gamby (majority)
[…] See, e.g., Alaska Stat. Ann. § 11.81.900(61) (“‘sexual contact’ means . . . the defendant's (i) knowingly touching, directly or through clothing, the victim's genitals, anus, or female breast”); D.C. Code Ann. § 22-3001(9) (“‘Sexual contact’ means the touching with any clothed or unclothed body part or any object, either directly or through the clothing, of the genitalia, anus, groin, breast, inner thigh, or buttocks of any person with an intent to abuse, humiliate, harass, degrade, or arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person.”); S.D. Codified Laws § 22-22-7.1 (“As used in this chapter, the term, sexual contact, means any touching, not amounting to rape, . . . of the breasts of a female or the genitalia or anus of any person with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of either party.”). Other jurisdictions define sexual contact as the unwanted touching of “sexual or other intimate parts”, but specifically define the term “intimate parts” by a cataloguing of certain body parts. See, e.g., Cal.