Pennsylvania v. Gamby (majority)
[…] It includes the touching of the actor by the victim, as well as the touching of the victim by the actor, whether directly or through clothing, as well as the emission of ejaculate by the actor upon any part of the victim, clothed or unclothed.”); Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 163.305(5) [J-10-2022] - 21 (“‘Sexual contact’ means any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person or causing such person to touch the sexual or other intimate parts of the actor for the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of either party.”); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 9A.44.010 (13) (“‘Sexual contact’ means any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person done for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party or a third party.”). The legislative decision by the Pennsylvania General Assembly not to define the phrase by listing the specific body parts that constitute “other intimate parts,” however, does not render the undefined term ambiguous.