Pennsylvania v. Gamby (majority)
[…] Stat. Ann. § 53a-65(8) (“‘Intimate parts’ means the genital area or any substance [J-10-2022] - 20 emitted therefrom, groin, anus or any substance emitted therefrom, inner thighs, buttocks or breasts.”); Ga. Code Ann. § 16-6-22.1(a) (“For the purposes of this Code section, the term ‘intimate parts’ means the primary genital area, anus, groin, inner thighs, or buttocks of a male or female and the breasts of a female.”); Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 750.520a(f) (“‘Intimate parts’ includes the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being.”); Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.16 (“‘Intimate parts’ means the naked genitals, pubic area, anus, buttocks, or female nipple of a person.”); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 939.22(19) (“‘Intimate parts’ means the breast, buttock, anus, groin, scrotum, penis, vagina or pubic mound of a human being.”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-301(ii) (“‘Intimate parts’ means the external genitalia, perineum, anus or pubes of any person or the breast of a female person.”).