J.F. v. Department of Human Services (majority)
[…] Consistent with this prohibition, while the CPSL explicates the procedural mechanism for administratively [J-48-2020] - 22 challenging an indicated report of child abuse — that is, the named perpetrator may request administrative review and/or a hearing pursuant to Section 6341, subsections (a)(2), (c), and (c.2) — the CPSL provides no such procedure for challenging a founded report, only that the named perpetrator therein “must provide to the [D]epartment [of Human Services] a court order indicating that the underlying adjudication that formed the basis of the founded report has been reversed or vacated.” 23 Pa.C.S. §6341(c.1); see id. at (a)(2), (c), (c.2) (relating to administrative review and hearing to amend or expunge indicated reports).