J.F. v. Department of Human Services (majority)
[…] It could also prevent you from volunteering in a child care services program or public or private school or from obtaining certain educational degrees or certificates. It may also affect many other types of jobs. Id.; see 23 Pa.C.S. §6368(f)(4) (notice of final determination “shall include[,]” inter alia, “[t]he effect of the report upon future employment opportunities involving children.”). The closing statement of the notice provides, “If you disagree with the decision that you committed abuse, you have a right to a review of that decision.” Id.