Pennsylvania v. Farabaugh (majority)
[…] (ii) For purposes of this paragraph, the term “sexually violent offense” shall have the meaning set forth in section 9799.12 (relating to definitions), except that it shall not include: * * * 2 Section 9799.13 is not divided into subsections. divisions of sections,” discussed infra). [J-22-2015] - 4 See 101 Pa. Code § 23.26 (“Internal (B) A conviction under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126 (relating to indecent assault) where the crime is graded as a misdemeanor of the second degree or where the conviction occurred between January 22, 2006, and January 1, 2007, when the crime is graded as a felony of the third degree. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.13(2), (3.1) (emphasis added). The parties agree that appellee meets the criteria of both paragraph (2) and paragraph (3.1).